Advanced & effective organic skincare from Norway



Frankincense

Frankincense essential oil

 

Frankincense - Boswellia Carteri

♦ Fantastic for mature skin

♦ Combats premature ageing

♦ Full of antioxidants

♦ Heals sores and rashes

♦ Been used since ancient times

What is Frankincense Oil?

Frankincense Oil is an essential oil obtained from the Boswellia tree. This oil is wonderful for the skin! It can be used to aid the healing of burns, rashes, cuts and scrapes. Frankincense contains 75% monoterpenes, sesquiterpener, monoterpenoler and sesquiterpenoler. These substances are very antibacterial and allow the oil to heal the skin as well as it does.

What is Frankincense Oil good for?

Frankincense is great for mature skin and can help to fight premature ageing, it can also help with minor skin complaints. Frankincense oil is also called Olibanum Oil or Oil of Lebanon and is considered to be a holy oil in the Middle East. The use of this oil dates back to Egyptian times. They used it for skincare and stomach ailments.

This fine oil has been popular since ancient times and it is just as great today. We use Frankincense oil in several of our products because it is full of antioxidants that help combat premature ageing. We use this oil in our Herbal Face Oil and Argan Night Serum.

Skincare products with Frankincense

Face Oil - Amaranth Face Oil - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £12.00
Sale Price
from £12.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Face Oil - Herbal Face Oil - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £7.00
Sale Price
from £7.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Night Serum - Argan Night Serum - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £9.00
Sale Price
from £9.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Face Oil - Active Face Oil For Men - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £7.00
Sale Price
from £7.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Night Serum - Reload Night Serum For Men - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £9.00
Sale Price
from £9.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per