Advanced & effective organic skincare from Norway



Jojoba Oil

jojobaoil

Jojoba - Simmondsia Chinenis

♦ Allergy friendly

♦ Contains omega 6 and 9

♦ Full of antioxidants and vitamins

♦ Balances both oily and dry skin

♦ Carries moisture deep into skin

What is Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba is the only plant known to produce wax resembling the wax/sebum that occur naturally in our skin. The oil is pressed out of the seeds of the jojoba tree that grows in Southern Arizona, California and Northern Mexico.

What is Jojoba Oil good for?

Jojoba contains powerful antioxidants, omega 6 and 9 acids and vitamins A, D and E. Jojoba oil provides very effective skincare and moisture. The skin recognizes this light oil as its own sebum and lets jojoba's active ingredients penetrate deeper into the skin. Therefore, jojoba doesn't clog pores so is especially great for oily skin types. 

Jojoba is suitable for all skin types, especially oily and combination skin, because jojoba will balance oil production in the skin. It will help to balance oily skin, but also will also provide moisture to dry skin.

We use jojoba oil in several of our products because it's gentle and nourishing for all skin types. You will find jojoba in our Herbal Face OilGeranium Face Oil and Active Face Oil for men.

Skincare products with Jojoba Oil

Face Oil - Amaranth Face Oil - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £12.00
Sale Price
from £12.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Face Oil - Herbal Face Oil - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £7.00
Sale Price
from £7.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Face Oil - Active Face Oil For Men - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £7.00
Sale Price
from £7.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per