Advanced & effective organic skincare from Norway



Lavender

Lavender

Lavender - Lavandula Angustifolia

♦ Pleasant aroma that soothes body and soul

♦ Antiseptic

♦ Increases collagen production

♦ Reduces the appearance of fine lines

♦ Reduces visibility of scars

Lavender essential oil has its name from the Latin word 'Lavare', meaning 'to wash'. This is due to the fact that lavender is often used in baths to cleanse the mind and body. Lavender contains linalool which has a documented effect to calm down stress. Its pleasant aroma has a calming, soothing effect on the mind and body. Lavender essential oil is used to disinfect wounds, treat headaches, sterilization of surfaces, for therapy for the mind, and skin and hair care.

Lavender has powerful antiseptic properties. It can be applied directly onto wounds to sterilize, but also to increase collagen production so that the wound heals faster. It goes without saying that we love this great oil that is so powerful and treats many common skin issues. 

Lavender helps against eczema and irritated skin because it soothes, relieves itching and accelerates cell production. Lavender is also very good against ageing of the skin because the oil will accelerate collagen production and the skin becomes more elastic and wrinkles becomes less visible.

This delightful and pleasant smelling oil can also be used as a natural alternative to preservative in skincare products. 

Skincare products with Lavender

Face Oil - Herbal Face Oil - 5ml/30ml

Regular Price
from £7.00
Sale Price
from £7.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 

Eyelash & Brow Serum - 10 ML

Regular Price
£36.00
Sale Price
£36.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per