Advanced & Effective Organic skincare from Norway
Ylang-ylang - Cananga Odorata
○ Reduces skin irritation and redness
○ Beautiful and pleasant aroma
○ The ultimate skin balancing oil
What is Ylang-ylang oil?
This oil is made from the fresh flowers of the Ylang-ylang tree. It's located in the rain forests of Asian and South Pacific islands like Java, Indonesia, Sumatra and Philippines.
Ylang-ylang meaning "flower of flowers", this oil has a beautiful soothing aroma that is said to be an aphrodisiac. Due to its very pleasing and delicate fragrance it is widely used in perfume, aromatherapy and medicinal.
What is Ylang-ylang oil good for?
Ylang-ylang oil can help reduce skin irritations and redness. It can help skin to retain a youthful glow and can help to prevent signs of ageing. Ylang-ylang is a natural skin balancer that can correct both dry and oily skin and is beneficial when treating acne.
Ylang-ylang essential oil is highly sought after for its antioxidants, sesquiterpenes and other organic compounds that make it so potent.
What is so special about the Ylang-ylang oil we use?
Our Ylang-ylang essential oil is very pure and also certified organic. It smells amazing and does wonders for your skin.