Advanced & effective organic skincare from Norway



Sea Buckthorn

Tindved

Sea Buckthorn - Hippophae Rhamnoides - fights premature ageing


♦ Fights premature ageing of the skin
♦ Helps to treat wounds and blemished skin
♦ Provides deep moisture

What is Sea Buckthorn?

Sea Buckthorn is a shrub/small tree that grows wild in Norway and Europe. The sea buckthorn plant has edible berries, these berries contain organic acids, tannins, essential oil, the flavone glycoside quercetin, provitamin A, and vitamins B, C and E.


What does Sea Buckthorn help with?

Sea buckthorn oil is used to treat burns, ulcers, eczema and sun-damaged skin. This wonderful oil helps to fight premature ageing, repairs damage and provides very good moisture to the skin. The oil is very good for those with acne, eczema and dry skin. Sea buckthorn oil is also used to treat the symptoms of radiation damage after treating cancer. 

What is special about the Sea Buckthorn oil we use?
Our Sea Buckthorn oil is certified organic and of high quality.

Skincare products with Sea Buckthorn

Face Mask - Rosehip Peeling Mask - 30ml

Regular Price
£25.00
Sale Price
£25.00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 
Sale

Lip Balm - One & Only Lip Balm - 7ml

Regular Price
from £14.00
Sale Price
from £14.00
Regular Price
£28.00
Unit Price
per